Free shipping on orders over $1,095 TDS & SDS downloads · COA with every orderPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg

Anethum graveolens

Dill · Apiaceae

Anethum graveolens (Apiaceae), commonly known as Dill, Beej Soya, Soya Seeds. Also known as Soya, Anthem Graveolens, sowa, শুলফা. Plant parts used in our range: seed. Available as essential oil, hydrosol, infused oil, herbal powder, extract powder, oleoresin.

Accepted name
Anethum graveolens
Family
Apiaceae
Common names
Dill, Beej Soya, Soya Seeds, Dill Seeds, Shatapushpa, Dill Seed, Shata Pushpa, Dill-Weed, Garden Dill
Indian names
Soya, Anthem Graveolens, sowa, শুলফা
Synonyms
Anethum arvense, Anethum benevolens, Anethum sowa
Parts used
Seed
Forms in our range
Essential oil, Hydrosol, Infused oil, Herbal powder, Extract powder, Oleoresin
Taxonomy source
GBIF 3034646

Identifiers

INCIAnethum Graveolens Seed Oil
Anethum Graveolens Seed Extract
Anethum Graveolens Seed Water
CAS90028-03-8
8006-75-5
EC289-790-8
CosIng ID39058, 39059

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Anethum graveolens

5 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
$1,057.74
1 kg
$695.98/kg
Save 34%
$331.39
1 kg
$208.50/kg
Save 37%
$1,057.74
1 kg
$695.98/kg
Save 34%
Dill Seed Oil - Anethum Graveolens
Essential oilAnethum graveolens
$193.04
1 kg
$137.52/kg
Save 29%
Dill Seed Hydrosol - Anethum Graveolens
HydrosolAnethum graveolens
$86.96
1 kg
$60.42/kg
Save 31%