Extract powderWater-dispersibleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng
Extrait d'achillée millefeuille - Achillea millefolium
Achillea millefolium · Asteraceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Achillea millefolium · profile
- Family
- Asteraceae
- Common names
- Yarrow, Biranjasipha, Gandana, Milfoil, Bloodwort, Carpenter'S Weed
- Indian names
- الفیہ
- Synonyms
- Achillea ceretanica, Achillea intermedia, Achillea laxiflora, Achillea nabalekii, Achillea pseudotanitifolia, Achillea rosea
- Plant part
- Flower
- Form
- Extract powder
- Solubility
- Water-dispersible
- INCI
- Achillea Millefolium Flower Extract
- CAS
- 84082-83-7
- EC
- 282-030-6
- CosIng ID
- 82268
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 49763-EXTD10-ACMIL-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Nom commun : Biranjasipha, Gandana, Achillea millefolium, Yarrow, Myriophylle
Nom botanique : Achillea millefolium
Produit : Poudre d'extrait d'achillée millefeuille 5:1
Formulaire disponible : Poudre
Partie utilisée : Fleur
Teneur active (phytochimique) : flavonoïdes (tels que l'apigénine, la lutéoline et la quercétine), lactones sesquiterpéniques (comme l'achillicine et l'achilline), alcaloïdes, acides phénoliques (tels que l'acide salicylique), tanins, huiles volatiles (dont le camphre, le cinéole et l'azulène) et coumarines
Le produit est Végétarien
Pays d'origine : Inde
Stockage : Conserver dans un endroit frais et sec
Achillea millefolium in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Aged botanical oilYarrow — 60-Day Aged Botanical Oilfrom $349.17/kg
Glycerin extractExtrait de glycérine d'achillée millefeuille - Achillea millefoliumfrom $79.39/kg
Propylene glycol extractExtrait de millefeuille - Achillea millefoliumfrom $75.57/kg
Oil-soluble extractExtrait d'achillée millefeuille, Huile de sésamefrom $73.03/kg
Water-soluble extractExtrait hydrosoluble d'achillée millefeuille - Achillea millefoliumfrom $54.09/kg
Herbal powderPoudre d'achillée millefeuille - Achillea millefoliumfrom $32.69/kg
Infused oilHuile infusée d'achillée millefeuille - Achillea millefoliumfrom $89.60/kg