Free shipping on orders over $1,095 TDS & SDS downloads · COA with every orderPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg
Watercress Liquid Extract - Nasturtium officinale Product vendor
Water-soluble extractWater-solubleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng

Extrait hydrosoluble de cresson - Nasturtium officinale

Nasturtium officinale · Brassicaceae · Botanical profile

Taille
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
  • Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
  • Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
  • Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order

Need the COA before you order? Tell us where to send it.

Specifications

Botanical name
Nasturtium officinale · profile
Family
Brassicaceae
Common names
Watercress, Yellowcress
Synonyms
Nasturtium alexandrinum, Nasturtium aquaticum, Nasturtium flexuosum, Nasturtium fontanum, Nasturtium insipidum, Nasturtium nasturtium
Plant part
Leaf
Form
Water-soluble extract
Solubility
Water-soluble
INCI
Nasturtium Officinale Leaf Extract
CAS
84775-70-2
EC
283-899-4
CosIng ID
82787
INCI status
Verified in CosIng
Applications
Skincare, Supplements
Country of origin
India
SKU
95541-EXTL-NAOFF-225G
Documents
TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.

Product details

Nom commun : Cresson, cresson jaune

Nom botanique : Nasturtium officinale

Produit : Extrait liquide de cresson

Formulaire disponible : Liquide

Partie utilisée : Feuille

Contenus actifs (phytochimiques) : glucosinolates (tels que la gluconasturtiine), isothiocyanates (tels que le phénéthyl isothiocyanate), flavonoïdes (tels que la quercétine et le kaempférol), vitamine C (acide ascorbique), caroténoïdes (tels que la lutéine et le bêta-carotène) et acides phénoliques (tels que l'acide caféique et l'acide férulique)

Solubilité : 100 % soluble dans l'eau

Le produit est Végétarien

Pays d'origine : Inde

Stockage : Conserver dans un endroit frais et sec