Extrait soluble dans l'huile de Shankhpushpi - Convolvulus Pluricaulis
Convolvulus prostratus · Convolvulaceae · Botanical profile
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Convolvulus prostratus · profile
- Family
- Convolvulaceae
- Common names
- Shankhpushpi, Shankhapushpi, Shankhawali, Sankhpushpi, Sha, Shankhpuspi
- Synonyms
- Convolvulus pluricaulis, Convolvulus austroaegyptiacus, Convolvulus cancerianus, Convolvulus deserti, Convolvulus evolvuloides, Convolvulus heterotrichus
- Plant part
- Whole plant
- Form
- Oil-soluble extract
- Solubility
- Oil-soluble
- Carrier options
- Sesame Oil, Rice Bran Oil, Jojoba Oil, Sunflower Oil, Moringa Oil, Safflower Oil, Apricot Kernel Oil, Sweet Almond Oil, Argan Oil, Fractionated Coconut Oil (MCT)
- INCI
- Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil, Convolvulus Prostratus Extract
- CAS
- 8008-74-0
- EC
- 232-370-6
- CosIng ID
- 78835
- INCI status
- INCI by naming convention (not in CosIng)
- Applications
- Hair care, Skincare
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 59661-OSE-COPLU-225G-SES
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Connu sous le nom de : Shankhapushpi, Shankhawali, Sankhpushpi, Convolvulus Pluricaulis, Shankhpuspi, Evolvulus alsinoides
Botanique : Convolvulus pluricaulis
Produit : Extrait liposoluble de plante Shankhpushpi
Forme disponible : Liquide
Partie utilisée : Plante entière
Principes actifs : alcaloïdes (tels que la shankhapushpine et la convolvine), flavonoïdes, glycosides, triterpénoïdes, saponines, tanins et coumarines
100% pur et authentique produit
Conditionné dans l'environnement le plus hygiénique
Le produit est Végétarien
Pays d'origine : Inde
Stockage : Conserver dans un endroit frais et sec
Solubilité : 100% liposoluble
Grade : Cosmétique
Ratio Herbe/Base : 1:5/1:10 (p/p)
p = Poids
Huiles de base : Noix de coco/Sésame/Jojoba
Utilisations des extraits liposolubles : Couramment utilisés dans les huiles cosmétiques pour le soin de la peau et des cheveux.
Convolvulus prostratus in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Extract powderExtrait de Shankhpushpi - Convolvulus Pluricaulisfrom $26.79/kg
Aged botanical oilBrahmi + Shankhpushpi — 90-Day Aged Botanical Oilfrom $251.77/kg
Aged botanical oilShankhpushpi — 90-Day Aged Botanical Oilfrom $342.36/kg
Propylene glycol extractExtrait de Shankhpushpi PG - Convolvulus Pluricaulisfrom $75.57/kg
Glycerin extractExtrait de glycérine de Shankhpushpi - Convolvulus Pluricaulisfrom $79.39/kg
Extract pasteExtrait de CO2 de Shankhpushpi - Convolvulus Pluricaulisfrom $293.55/kg
Water-soluble extractExtrait hydrosoluble de Shankhpushpi - Convolvulus Pluricaulisfrom $38.54/kg
Herbal powderPoudre de Shankhpushpi - Convolvulus Pluricaulisfrom $17.06/kg