Extract powderWater-dispersibleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng
Extrait de graines de radis - Raphanus sativus
Raphanus sativus · Brassicaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Raphanus sativus · profile
- Family
- Brassicaceae
- Common names
- Radish, Beej Mooli, Beej Muli, Radish Seeds, Mula Beej, Mooli
- Indian names
- Mooli Shaar, Mooli Kshar
- Synonyms
- Raphanus acanthiformis, Raphanus candidus, Raphanus caudatus, Raphanus chinensis, Raphanus gayanus, Raphanus hortensis
- Plant part
- Seed
- Form
- Extract powder
- Solubility
- Water-dispersible
- INCI
- Raphanus Sativus Seed Extract
- CAS
- 84775-94-0
- EC
- 283-918-6
- CosIng ID
- 79456
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 69427-EXTD10-RASAT-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Connu sous le nom de : Beej Mooli, Beej Muli, Graines de Radis, Raphanus sativus, Mula Beej
Nom botanique : Raphanus sativus
Produit : Extrait de graines de radis en poudre 10:1
Forme disponible : Extrait en poudre
Partie utilisée : Graine
Teneurs actives : glucosinolates (tels que la glucoraphanine), isothiocyanates (tels que le sulforaphane), flavonoïdes, alcaloïdes, saponines, acides phénoliques (tels que l'acide férulique et l'acide caféique) et tanins.
100% pur et authentique produit
Emballé dans l'environnement le plus hygiénique
Le produit est Végétarien
Pays d'origine : Inde
Stockage : Conserver dans un endroit frais et sec
Raphanus sativus in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Extract powderExtrait de radis noir - Raphanus sativusfrom $23.33/kg
Glycerin extractExtrait glycériné de graines de radis - *Raphanus sativus*from $65.48/kg
Glycerin extractExtrait de Glycérine de Radis - Raphanus sativusfrom $65.48/kg
Propylene glycol extractExtrait de radis PG - *Raphanus sativus*from $62.38/kg
Propylene glycol extractExtrait PG de graines de radis - Raphanus sativusfrom $62.38/kg
Oil-soluble extractExtrait de radis OS, Huile de sésamefrom $33.26/kg
Oil-soluble extractExtrait d'OS de graines de radis, huile de sésamefrom $36.59/kg
Vegetable powderPoudre de Radis - Mooli Shaar - Mooli Kshar - Raphanus sativusfrom $18.42/kg