Extract powderWater-dispersibleINCI listed in EU CosIng
Extrait de Porphyra yezoensis - Algue
Porphyra yezoensis · Bangiaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Porphyra yezoensis · profile
- Family
- Bangiaceae
- Common names
- Seaweed, Nori, Red Algae
- Plant part
- Algae
- Form
- Extract powder
- Solubility
- Water-dispersible
- INCI
- Porphyra Yezoensis Extract
- CAS
- —
- CosIng ID
- 59019
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- SKU
- 37414-EXTD10-POYEZ-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Produit : Extrait de poudre de Porphyra yezoensis 10:1
Formulaire disponible : Poudre
Partie utilisée : Algues
Teneur active : porphyrane
Connu sous le nom de : Algues, nori, algues rouges
Nom botanique : Porphyra yezoensis
Le produit est Végétarien
Pays d'origine : Japon/Corée
Stockage : Conserver dans un endroit frais et sec
Porphyra yezoensis in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Glycerin extractExtrait de Glycérine de Porphyra yezoensis - Algue marinefrom $252.11/kg
Propylene glycol extractExtrait de Porphyra yezoensis PG - Algue marinefrom $240.16/kg
Oil-soluble extractExtrait de Porphyra yezoensis OS, huile de sésamefrom $347.54/kg
Water-soluble extractExtrait soluble dans l'eau de Porphyra yezoensis - Algue marinefrom $274.45/kg