Extrait soluble dans l'huile de fruit d'orange - Citrus sinensis
Citrus aurantium · Rutaceae · Botanical profile
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Citrus aurantium · profile
- Family
- Rutaceae
- Common names
- Orange, Santara, Orange Peel, Orange Rind, Grapefruit, Neroli
- Indian names
- khatta
- Synonyms
- Citrus paradisi, Citrus sinensis, Citrus amara, Citrus ampullacea, Citrus anonyma, Citrus asahikan
- Plant part
- Fruit
- Form
- Oil-soluble extract
- Solubility
- Oil-soluble
- Carrier options
- Sesame Oil, Rice Bran Oil, Jojoba Oil, Sunflower Oil, Moringa Oil, Safflower Oil, Apricot Kernel Oil, Sweet Almond Oil, Argan Oil, Fractionated Coconut Oil (MCT)
- INCI
- Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil, Citrus Sinensis Fruit Extract
- CAS
- 8008-74-0, 8028-48-6
- EC
- 232-370-6, 232-433-8
- CosIng ID
- 78835, 91245
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Hair care, Skincare
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 56185-OSE-CISIN-225G-SES
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Connu sous le nom de : Orange, Santara
Nom botanique : Citrus sinensis
Produit : Extrait liposoluble de fruit d'orange
Forme disponible : Liquide
Partie utilisée : Fruit
Matières actives : vitamine C (acide ascorbique), flavonoïdes (tels que l'hespéridine, la naringine et la quercétine), caroténoïdes (comme le bêta-carotène et la lutéine), limonène, coumarines, pectine et acide citrique.
Le produit est Végétarien
Pays d'origine : Inde
Stockage : Conserver dans un endroit frais et sec
Solubilité : 100 % liposoluble
Qualité : Cosmétique
Ratio herbe/base : 1:5/1:10 (p/p)
p = Poids
Huiles de base : Coco/Sésame/Jojoba
Utilisations des extraits liposolubles : Couramment utilisés dans les huiles cosmétiques pour le soin de la peau et des cheveux.
Citrus aurantium in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Standardised extractDiosmine 90 % — Citrus aurantium (orange amère)from $461.90/kg
Standardised extractDiosmine 95 % — *Citrus aurantium* (orange amère)from $721.31/kg
Standardised extractHespéridine 90 % — Citrus aurantium (orange amère)from $283.55/kg
Standardised extractHespéridine 95% — Citrus aurantium (orange amère)from $461.90/kg
Standardised extractNéohespéridine 98 % — *Citrus aurantium* (orange amère)from $851.02/kg
HydrosolHydrolat de Néroli - Citrus aurantium from $36.28/kg
Essential oilHuile essentielle de néroli - Citrus aurantiumfrom $82.40/kg
Oil-soluble extractExtraits liposolubles d'écorce d'orange - Citrus sinensisfrom $41.64/kg