Free shipping on orders over $1,095 TDS & SDS downloads · COA with every orderPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg
Meadowfoam seed oil - Limnanthes Alba Product vendor
Carrier oilOil-solubleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng

Huile de graines de limnanthe - Limnanthes Alba

Limnanthes alba · Limnanthaceae · Botanical profile

Taille
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
  • Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
  • Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
  • Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order

Need the COA before you order? Tell us where to send it.

Specifications

Botanical name
Limnanthes alba · profile
Family
Limnanthaceae
Common names
Meadowfoam, Meadowfoam Seed, White Meadowfoam
Plant part
Seed
Form
Carrier oil
Solubility
Oil-soluble
INCI
Limnanthes Alba (Meadowfoam) Seed Oil
CAS
153065-40-8
EC
310-127-6
CosIng ID
35012
INCI status
Verified in CosIng
Applications
Perfumery, Skincare
Country of origin
India
SKU
36161-OIL-LIALB-100G
Documents
TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.

Product details

L'huile de graines de limnanthe est extraite par pression à froid des graines de la plante connue botaniquement sous le nom de Limnanthes Alba

Connu sous le nom de : Limnanthes Alba, Meadowfoam

Nom botanique : Limnanthes Alba

Produit : Huile de graines de limnanthe

Catégorie de produit : Huile de support

Forme du produit : Huile

Méthode d'extraction : Pressage à froid

Partie utilisée : Graines

Arôme : Fade

Couleur : Jaune

Utilisations : Aromathérapie/Thérapeutique/Cosmétique

Spécialité : Frais, pur et naturel. Sans colorants artificiels. Sans produits chimiques nocifs, pesticides et additifs.

Produit 100% pur et authentique

Emballé dans l'environnement le plus hygiénique

Le produit est végétarien

Pays d'origine : Inde

Conservation : À conserver dans un endroit frais et sec, à l'abri de l'humidité et de la lumière directe du soleil.