Free shipping on orders over $1,095 TDS & SDS downloads · COA with every orderPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg
thewholesalerco-Mahua Butter - Unrefined - Mahuya - Madhuca indica - Mowrah
ButterOil-solubleOrigin: India

Beurre de Mahua - Non raffiné - Mahuya - Madhuca longifolia - Mowrah

Madhuca longifolia · Sapotaceae · Botanical profile

Taille
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
  • Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
  • Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
  • Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order

Need the COA before you order? Tell us where to send it.

Specifications

Botanical name
Madhuca longifolia · profile
Family
Sapotaceae
Common names
Mahua, Mahuya, Mohua, Mahua Butter, Mowrah, Moatree
Indian names
Unrefined, महुआ, मोह, మహువా
Form
Butter
Solubility
Oil-soluble
INCI
Madhuca Longifolia Butter
CAS
—
INCI status
INCI by naming convention (not in CosIng)
Applications
Candles, Skincare, Soap & bath
Country of origin
India
SKU
71381-HRB-MALON-1KG
Documents
TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.

Product details

Connu sous les noms : Beurre de Mahua, Mahuya, Madhuca longifolia, Mowrah

Nom botanique : Madhuca longifolia

Forme du produit : Beurre

Est-ce raffiné ? Non

Spécialité : Sans colorants artificiels, frais et pur. Sans produits chimiques nocifs, pesticides et sans additifs.

Produit 100% pur et authentique

Emballé dans l'environnement le plus hygiénique

Le produit est végétarien

Pays d'origine : Inde

Achetez du beurre de Mahua, du Mahuya, du Madhuca indica, du Mowrah à des prix de gros ou en vrac .