Water-soluble extractWater-solubleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng
Extrait hydrosoluble de macis - Myristica fragrans
Myristica fragrans · Myristicaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Myristica fragrans · profile
- Family
- Myristicaceae
- Common names
- Nutmeg, Mace, Javitri, Aril, Javintri, Jadipattri
- Indian names
- Jaiphal
- Synonyms
- Myristica amboinensis, Myristica americana, Myristica aromatica, Myristica laurella, Myristica moschata, Myristica officinalis
- Plant part
- Flower
- Form
- Water-soluble extract
- Solubility
- Water-soluble
- INCI
- Myristica Fragrans Extract
- CAS
- 84082-68-8
- EC
- 282-013-3
- CosIng ID
- 35443
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 94695-EXTL-MYFRA-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Nom commun : Macis, Javitri, Aril, Javintri, Javitri, Myristica fragrans, Jadipattri
Nom botanique : Myristica fragrans
Produit : Extrait de macis liquide
Formulaire disponible : Liquide
Partie utilisée : Fleur
Teneurs actives (phytochimiques) : myristicine, élémicine, safrole, eugénol, camphène, limonène, terpinéol, linalol, flavonoïdes et tanins.
Le produit est Végétarien
Pays d'origine : Inde
Stockage : Conserver dans un endroit frais et sec
Myristica fragrans in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Aged botanical oilNutmeg — 90-Day Aged Botanical Oilfrom $402.28/kg
Aged botanical oilMace — 90-Day Aged Botanical Oilfrom $402.28/kg
Essential oilHuile de CO2 de muscade - Myristica fragransfrom $1,391.35/kg
Essential oilHuile de Noix de Muscade au CO2 - *Myristica fragrans*from $1,312.08/kg
Glycerin extractExtrait de glycérine de macis - Myristica fragransfrom $79.39/kg
Glycerin extractExtrait de glycérine de muscade - Myristica Fragransfrom $155.41/kg
Propylene glycol extractExtrait de macis PG - Myristica fragransfrom $75.57/kg
Propylene glycol extractExtrait de muscade PG - Myristica Fragransfrom $147.92/kg