Free shipping on orders over $1,095 TDS & SDS downloads · COA with every orderPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg
Lodhra Extract - Symplocos Racemosa Product vendor
Extract powderWater-dispersibleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng

Extrait de Lodhra - Symplocos Racemosa

Symplocos racemosa · Symplocaceae · Botanical profile

Taille
Taux d'extraction
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
  • Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
  • Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
  • Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order

Need the COA before you order? Tell us where to send it.

Specifications

Botanical name
Symplocos racemosa · profile
Family
Symplocaceae
Common names
Lodhra, Lodh Pathani, Lodhtree
Synonyms
Symplocos beddomei, Symplocos hamiltoniana, Symplocos impressa, Symplocos intermedia, Symplocos macrostachya, Symplocos nicobarica
Plant part
Bark
Form
Extract powder
Solubility
Water-dispersible
INCI
Symplocos Racemosa Bark Extract
CAS
93165-83-4
EC
296-972-0
CosIng ID
59979
INCI status
Verified in CosIng
Applications
Skincare, Supplements
Country of origin
India
SKU
40616-EXTD10-SYRAC-225G
Documents
TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.

Product details

Connu sous les noms : Lodh Pathani, Symplocos Racemosa, Lodhra

Nom botanique : Symplocos Racemosa

Produit : Poudre d'extrait d'écorce de Lodhra 10:1

Forme disponible : Poudre

Partie utilisée : Écorce/Chaal

Teneurs actives : alcaloïdes (tels que la loturine et la loturidine), flavonoïdes, tanins, glycosides, saponines et composés phénoliques.

Emballé dans l'environnement le plus hygiénique

Le produit est Végétarien

Pays d'origine : Inde

Conservation : À conserver dans un endroit frais et sec