Extrait de Lajwanti PG - Mimosa pudica
Mimosa pudica · Fabaceae · Botanical profile
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Mimosa pudica · profile
- Family
- Fabaceae
- Common names
- Lajwanti, Chuimui, Sensitive Plant, Action Plant, Dormilones, Sensitive
- Indian names
- छुइमुइ पौधा, लाजवाब नाजुक, लाजाळू, தொட்டாற் சுருங்கி, ಮುಟ್ಟಿದರೆ ಮುನಿ, തൊട്ടാവാടി
- Plant part
- Whole plant
- Form
- Propylene glycol extract
- Solubility
- Water-soluble
- Carrier options
- Propylene glycol, Water
- INCI
- Propylene Glycol, Aqua, Mimosa Pudica Extract
- CAS
- 57-55-6, 7732-18-5
- EC
- 200-338-0, 231-791-2
- CosIng ID
- 37269, 92472
- INCI status
- INCI by naming convention (not in CosIng)
- Applications
- Skincare
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 40840-PGE-MIPUD-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Connu sous les noms : Lajwanti, Chuimui, Mimosa Pudica, Plante Sensible
Nom botanique : Mimosa pudica
Produit : Extrait de Propylène Glycol de la plante Lajwanti
Partie utilisée :Plante entière
Solvant : Propylène Glycol
Diluant : Eau Purifiée (PG:Eau 70:30)
Ratio Herbe/Solvant : 1:5 (p/v)
Forme : Extrait Botanique Glycolique (Liquide)
INCI : Propylène Glycol, Aqua, Extrait de Plante Entière
CAS : Propylène Glycol (57-55-6), Eau (7732-18-5), Extrait Botanique (Mélange complexe)
Contenus actifs : alcaloïdes (tels que la mimosa), flavonoïdes (comme la quercétine et le kaempférol), tanins, saponines, glycosides, stérols et acides phénoliques
Produit 100% puretauthentique
Conditionné dans un environnement des plus hygiéniques
ProduitVégétarien
Pays d'origine :Inde
Conservation :Conserver dans un endroit frais et sec
Mimosa pudica in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Herbal powderPoudre de graines de Lajwanti - Mimosa pudicafrom $19.58/kg
Herbal powderPoudre de graines de tamarin - Tamarindus indicafrom $27.51/kg
Glycerin extractExtrait de glycérine de Lajwanti - Mimosa pudicafrom $79.39/kg
Oil-soluble extractExtrait d'OS Lajwanti, Huile de sésamefrom $43.92/kg
Water-soluble extractExtrait hydrosoluble de Lajwanti - Mimosa pudicafrom $25.13/kg
Extract powderExtrait de Lajwanti - Mimosa pudicafrom $30.75/kg
Herbal powderPoudre de Lajwanti - Mimosa pudicafrom $19.58/kg
Infused oilHuile infusée Lajwanti - Mimosa pudicafrom $89.60/kg