Free shipping on orders over $1,095 TDS & SDS downloads · COA with every orderPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg
Kukui Nut Oil -  Aleurites Moluccanus Product vendor
Carrier oilOil-solubleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng

Huile de noix de kukui - Aleurites Moluccanus

Aleurites moluccanus · Euphorbiaceae · Botanical profile

Taille
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
  • Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
  • Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
  • Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order

Need the COA before you order? Tell us where to send it.

Specifications

Botanical name
Aleurites moluccanus · profile
Family
Euphorbiaceae
Common names
Kukui Nut, Kukui, Candlenut, Candlenut Tree, Indian Walnut, Indian-Walnut
Synonyms
Aleurites ambinux, Aleurites angustifolius, Aleurites commutatus, Aleurites cordifolius, Aleurites integrifolius, Aleurites javanicus
Form
Carrier oil
Solubility
Oil-soluble
INCI
Aleurites Moluccanus Seed Oil
CAS
8015-80-3
CosIng ID
92535
INCI status
Verified in CosIng
Applications
Candles, Skincare
Country of origin
India
SKU
80882-OIL-ALMOL-100G
Documents
TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.

Product details

Connu sous le nom de : Noix de Kukui, noix de bougie

Nom botanique : Aleurites Moluccanus

Produit : Huile de noix de kukui

Forme du produit : Huile

Catégorie de produit : Huile de support

Est-ce raffiné ? Non

Méthode d'extraction : Pressée à froid

Ingrédient : Noix

Spécialité : Sans colorants artificiels, frais et pur. Sans produits chimiques nocifs, pesticides et sans additifs.

Produit 100% pur et authentique

Emballé dans l'environnement le plus hygiénique

Le produit est végétarien

Pays d'origine : Inde

Stockage : Conserver dans un endroit frais et sec, à l'abri de l'humidité et de la lumière directe du soleil.

Aleurites moluccanus in other forms

Same botanical, different format for your formula.

All 2 products →
Aged botanical oilKukui — 90-Day Aged Botanical Oilfrom $489.53/kg