Free shipping on orders over $1,095 TDS & SDS downloads · COA with every orderPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg
Kokum Butter (Refined) - Garcinia indica | TheWholesalerCo
ButterOil-soluble

Beurre de Kokum (non raffiné) - Garcinia indica

Garcinia indica · Clusiaceae · Botanical profile

Taille
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
  • Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
  • Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
  • Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order

Need the COA before you order? Tell us where to send it.

Specifications

Botanical name
Garcinia indica · profile
Family
Clusiaceae
Common names
Kokum, Goa-Butter, Indian Gamboge, Kokam
Indian names
कोकम, रातंबा, కొకుంబ
Synonyms
Garcinia celebica, Garcinia purpurea
Form
Butter
Solubility
Oil-soluble
INCI
Garcinia Indica Butter
CAS
—
INCI status
INCI by naming convention (not in CosIng)
Applications
Culinary, Skincare
SKU
27198-HRB-GAIND-1KG
Documents
TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.

Product details

Le beurre de kokum est une huile dérivée des graines d'un arbre fruitier appelé kokum.

Le kokum, anciennement connu sous le nom de Garcinia indica , est principalement cultivé dans les régions tropicales de l'Inde. Ses fruits et ses graines sont utilisés dans diverses applications culinaires, cosmétiques et médicinales.

Le beurre de kokum a généralement une teinte gris clair ou jaune pâle et comprend principalement un type de graisse saturée appelée acide stéarique.

Achetez du beurre de Kokum chez TheWholesalerCo au prix de gros/en vrac.