Extrait liposoluble de Kalmegh - Andrographis paniculata
Andrographis paniculata · Acanthaceae · Botanical profile
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Andrographis paniculata · profile
- Family
- Acanthaceae
- Common names
- Kalmegh, Chirayta Hara, Green Chiretta, King Of Bitters, Chiraita, Sambiloto
- Indian names
- কালমেঘ, நிலவேம்பு
- Synonyms
- Andrographis subspathulata
- Plant part
- Leaf
- Form
- Oil-soluble extract
- Solubility
- Oil-soluble
- Carrier options
- Sesame Oil, Rice Bran Oil, Jojoba Oil, Sunflower Oil, Moringa Oil, Safflower Oil, Apricot Kernel Oil, Sweet Almond Oil, Argan Oil, Fractionated Coconut Oil (MCT)
- INCI
- Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil, Andrographis Paniculata Leaf Extract
- CAS
- 8008-74-0, 90244-84-1
- EC
- 232-370-6, 290-788-4
- CosIng ID
- 78835, 54460
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Tradition
- Traditional Chinese
- Applications
- Hair care, Skincare
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 58657-OSE-ANPAN-225G-SES
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Aussi connu sous les noms de : Kalmegh, Chirayta Hara, Andrographis Paniculata, Green Chiretta, King of Bitters, Chiraita
Nom botanique : Andrographis paniculata
Produit : Extrait liposoluble de feuille de Kalmegh
Forme disponible : Liquide
Partie utilisée : Feuille
Contenus actifs : andrographolide (le principal composé bioactif), néoandrographolide, désoxyandrographolide, flavonoïdes, terpénoïdes, acides phénoliques, tanins et saponines
Produit 100% pur et authentique
Conditionné dans un environnement des plus hygiéniques
Le produit est végétarien
Pays d'origine : Inde
Stockage : Conserver dans un endroit frais et sec
Solubilité : 100% liposoluble
Grade : Cosmétique
Ratio Herbe/Base : 1:5/1:10 (p/p)
p = Poids
Huiles de base : Coco/Sésame/Jojoba
Utilisations des extraits liposolubles : Couramment utilisés dans les huiles cosmétiques pour la nutrition de la peau et des cheveux.
Andrographis paniculata in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Standardised extractAndrographolides 10% — Andrographis paniculata (andrographis)from $251.13/kg
Standardised extractAndrographolides 30 % — *Andrographis paniculata* (andrographis)from $461.90/kg
Standardised extractAndrographolides 50 % — Andrographis paniculata (andrographe)from $786.16/kg
Standardised extractAndrographolides 98 % — Andrographis paniculata (andrographis)from $3,088.45/kg
Glycerin extractExtrait de glycérine de Kalmegh - Andrographis Paniculatafrom $55.17/kg
Propylene glycol extractExtrait de Kalmegh PG - Andrographis Paniculatafrom $52.51/kg
Extract pasteExtrait de CO2 de Kalmegh - Andrographis Paniculatafrom $335.92/kg
Extract powder[ID] Extrait de Sambiloto (≥20% d'andrographolide) - Andrographis paniculatafrom $208.50/kg