Extract powderWater-dispersibleOrigin: MalaysiaOrigin: ChinaINCI listed in EU CosIng
Extrait de Kacip fatimah - Labisia pumila
Labisia pumila · Primulaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Labisia pumila · profile
- Family
- Primulaceae
- Common names
- Kacip Fatimah, Selusuh Fatimah, Pokok Ringgang
- Synonyms
- Labisia alata, Labisia malouana, Labisia malouiana, Labisia pothoina, Labisia punctata
- Plant part
- Leaf
- Form
- Extract powder
- Solubility
- Water-dispersible
- INCI
- Labisia Pumila Extract
- CAS
- —
- CosIng ID
- 86756
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- Malaysia, China
- SKU
- 74220-EXTD10-KAFAT-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Produit : Poudre d'extrait de Kacip fatimah 20:1
Forme disponible : Poudre sèche
Partie utilisée : Feuille
Composé actif : flavonoïdes, acides phénoliques, saponines, alkylrésorcinols et phytoestrogènes (notamment mirificine et kaempférol)
Nom commun : Kacip Fatimah, Selusuh Fatimah, Pokok Ringgang
Nom botanique : Labisia pumila
Le produit est Végétarien
Pays d'origine : Malaisie/Chine
Stockage : Conserver dans un endroit frais et sec
Labisia pumila in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Oil-soluble extractExtrait de Kacip fatimah OS, Huile de sésamefrom $155.40/kg
Glycerin extractExtrait de glycérine de Kacip Fatimah - Labisia pumilafrom $141.50/kg
Propylene glycol extractExtrait de Kacip fatimah PG - Labisia pumilafrom $134.80/kg
Water-soluble extractExtrait hydrosoluble de Kacip Fatimah - Labisia pumilafrom $116.22/kg