Extract powderWater-dispersibleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng
Extrait de fruit de Jamun - Syzygium cumini
Syzygium cumini · Myrtaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Syzygium cumini · profile
- Family
- Myrtaceae
- Common names
- Jamun, Java Plum, Jamun Guthli, Eugenia Jambolana Seeds, Blackberry Seeds, Jamun Seed
- Indian names
- jaman, जामुन, जम्बूफलम्, जांभूळ, জাম, இலவங்கம்
- Synonyms
- Syzygium caryophyllifolium, Syzygium jambolanum, Syzygium obovatum, Syzygium obtusifolium, Syzygium tenue
- Plant part
- Fruit
- Form
- Extract powder
- Solubility
- Water-dispersible
- INCI
- Eugenia Cumini Fruit Extract
- CAS
- —
- CosIng ID
- 56035
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 57655-EXTD10-SYCUM-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Connu sous le nom de : Jamun, prune de Java
Nom botanique : Syzygium cumini
Produit : Extrait de fruit de Jamun en poudre 10:1
Formulaire disponible : Poudre
Partie utilisée : Fruit
Contenus actifs : anthocyanes (comme la delphinidine et la cyanidine), flavonoïdes (comme la quercétine et la myricétine), acide ellagique , acide gallique , tanins , saponines et vitamine C (acide ascorbique) .
Solubilité : 80 % soluble dans l'eau
Le produit est Végétarien
Pays d'origine : Inde
Stockage : Conserver dans un endroit frais et sec
Syzygium cumini in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Glycerin extractExtrait de Glycérine de Fruit de Jamun - Syzygium cuminifrom $65.48/kg
Glycerin extractExtrait de Glycérine de Graines de Jamun - Syzygium Cuminifrom $65.48/kg
Propylene glycol extractExtrait de fruit de Jamun PG - Syzygium cuminifrom $62.38/kg
Propylene glycol extractExtrait de pépins de jamun PG - Syzygium Cuminifrom $62.38/kg
Oil-soluble extractExtrait liposoluble de fruit de jamun - Syzygium cuminifrom $33.26/kg
Oil-soluble extractExtrait oléosoluble de graines de jamun - Syzygium Cuminifrom $33.26/kg
Fruit powder[FR] Poudre de fromage lyophiliséefrom $72.54/kg
Fruit powder[IN] Poudre de Jamun lyophilisée - Syzygium cuminifrom $72.54/kg