Extrait liposoluble de jacquier - Artocarpus heterophyllus
Artocarpus heterophyllus · Moraceae · Botanical profile
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Artocarpus heterophyllus · profile
- Family
- Moraceae
- Common names
- Jackfruit, Khatal, Jackfruit Powder, Kathal, Jakfruit, Jack
- Indian names
- panasa, फणस, কাঁঠাল, పనస, പിലാവ്, പ്ലാവ്
- Synonyms
- Artocarpus brasiliensis, Artocarpus grandis, Artocarpus integra, Artocarpus jaca, Artocarpus maximus, Artocarpus nanca
- Plant part
- Fruit
- Form
- Oil-soluble extract
- Solubility
- Oil-soluble
- Carrier options
- Sesame Oil, Rice Bran Oil, Jojoba Oil, Sunflower Oil, Moringa Oil, Safflower Oil, Apricot Kernel Oil, Sweet Almond Oil, Argan Oil, Fractionated Coconut Oil (MCT)
- INCI
- Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil, Artocarpus Heterophyllus Fruit Extract
- CAS
- 8008-74-0
- EC
- 232-370-6
- CosIng ID
- 78835, 90820
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Hair care, Skincare
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 71911-OSE-ARHET-225G-SES
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Connu sous le nom de : Jaquier, Khatal
Nom botanique : Artocarpus heterophyllus
Produit : Extrait liposoluble de fruit de jaquier
Forme disponible : Liquide
Partie utilisée : Fruit
Contenus actifs : Artocarpus heterophyllus (jaquier) contient des flavonoïdes (tels que l'artocarpine et la morine), des acides phénoliques, des caroténoïdes (comme le bêta-carotène et la lutéine), des saponines, des lectines, des tanins et de la vitamine C (acide ascorbique)
Le produit est végétarien
Pays d'origine : Inde
Stockage : Stocker dans un endroit frais et sec
Solubilité : 100% liposoluble
Qualité : Cosmétique
Ratio Herbe/Base : 1:5/1:10 (p/p)
p = Poids
Huiles de base : Coco/Sésame/Jojoba
Utilisations des extraits liposolubles : Couramment utilisés dans les huiles cosmétiques pour la nutrition de la peau et des cheveux.
Artocarpus heterophyllus in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Extract powderExtrait de jacquier - Artocarpus heterophyllusfrom $23.33/kg
Glycerin extractExtrait de glycérine de jacquier - Artocarpus heterophyllusfrom $79.39/kg
Propylene glycol extractExtrait de fruit de jacquier PG - Artocarpus heterophyllusfrom $75.57/kg
Fruit powderPoudre de jacquier - Artocarpus heterophyllusfrom $23.11/kg
Botanical exfoliantJackfruit Seed Exfoliating Powder (Upcycled)from $23.89/kg
Carrier oilHuile de graines de jacquier - Artocarpus heterophyllus from $46.37/kg
Water-soluble extractExtrait hydrosoluble de fruit du jacquier - Artocarpus heterophyllusfrom $30.97/kg
Fruit powder[FR] Poudre de jacquier lyophilisée - Artocarpus heterophyllusfrom $72.54/kg