Extrait liposoluble de Hadjod - Cissus quadrangularis
Cissus quadrangularis · Vitaceae · Botanical profile
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Cissus quadrangularis · profile
- Family
- Vitaceae
- Common names
- Hadjod, Hadjora, Vajravalli, Bonesetter, Veldt Grape, H Orjora
- Indian names
- हड़जोड़, হাড়জোড়া
- Synonyms
- Cissus bifida, Cissus edulis, Cissus quadrangula, Cissus quadrangulus, Cissus tetragona, Cissus tetraptera
- Plant part
- Stem
- Form
- Oil-soluble extract
- Solubility
- Oil-soluble
- Carrier options
- Sesame Oil, Rice Bran Oil, Jojoba Oil, Sunflower Oil, Moringa Oil, Safflower Oil, Apricot Kernel Oil, Sweet Almond Oil, Argan Oil, Fractionated Coconut Oil (MCT)
- INCI
- Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil, Cissus Quadrangularis Stem Extract
- CAS
- 8008-74-0
- EC
- 232-370-6
- CosIng ID
- 78835
- INCI status
- INCI by naming convention (not in CosIng)
- Applications
- Hair care, Skincare
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 76800-OSE-CIQUA-225G-SES
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Connu sous le nom de : Hadjod, Hadjora, Vajravalli, Cissus Quadrangularis, Bonesetter,Horjora,Veldt grape, winged treebine
Nom botanique : Cissus quadrangularis
Produit : Extrait liposoluble Hadjod
Forme disponible : Liquide
Partie utilisée : Tige
Contenu actif : Cétostérones 2,5 %-20 %
Produit 100 % pur et authentique
Conditionné dans un environnement très hygiénique
Produit végétarien
Pays d'origine : Inde
Stockage : Conserver dans un endroit frais et sec
Solubilité : 100 % liposoluble
Grade : Cosmétique
Ratio herbe/base : 1:5/1:10 (p/p)
p = Poids
Huiles de base : Coco/Sésame/Jojoba
Utilisations des extraits liposolubles : Couramment utilisés dans les huiles cosmétiques pour la nutrition de la peau et des cheveux.
Cissus quadrangularis in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Glycerin extractExtrait de glycérine de Hadjod - Cissus quadrangularisfrom $65.48/kg
Propylene glycol extractExtrait de Hadjod PG - Cissus quadrangularisfrom $62.38/kg
Extract pasteExtrait de CO2 d'Hadjod - Cissus quadrangularisfrom $371.51/kg
Water-soluble extractExtrait hydrosoluble de Hadjod - Cissus quadrangularisfrom $28.01/kg
Extract powderExtrait de Hadjod - Cissus quadrangularisfrom $37.31/kg
Herbal powderPoudre de Hadjod - Cissus quadrangularisfrom $21.82/kg
Infused oilHuile infusée de Hadjod - Cissus quadrangularisfrom $71.95/kg