Oil-soluble extractOil-solubleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng
Extrait soluble dans l'huile de cardamome verte - Elettaria cardamomum
Elettaria cardamomum · Zingiberaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Elettaria cardamomum · profile
- Family
- Zingiberaceae
- Common names
- Green Cardamon, Cardamom, Choti Elaichi, Ilayachi, Elaichi, Ilaichi
- Indian names
- ছোট এলাচ, ഏലം
- Synonyms
- Elettaria repens
- Plant part
- Fruit
- Form
- Oil-soluble extract
- Solubility
- Oil-soluble
- Carrier options
- Sesame Oil, Rice Bran Oil, Jojoba Oil, Sunflower Oil, Moringa Oil, Safflower Oil, Apricot Kernel Oil, Sweet Almond Oil, Argan Oil, Fractionated Coconut Oil (MCT)
- INCI
- Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil, Elettaria Cardamomum Fruit Extract
- CAS
- 8008-74-0
- EC
- 232-370-6
- CosIng ID
- 78835, 89572
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Hair care, Skincare
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 78860-OSE-ELCAR-225G-SES
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Nom commun : Cardamome verte, Choti Elaichi, Ilayachi, Cardamome, Elettaria cardamomum
Nom botanique : Elettaria cardamomum
Produit : Extrait liquide de cardamome verte
Forme disponible : Liquide
Partie utilisée : Fruit
Principes actifs (phytochimiques) : cinéole (eucalyptol), α-terpinéol, limonène, sabinène, linalool, bornéol, flavonoïdes (tels que la quercétine et le kaempférol), terpénoïdes, saponines et acides phénoliques.
Le produit est végétarien
Pays d'origine : Inde
Conservation : Conserver dans un endroit frais et sec
Solubilité : 100% liposoluble
Grade : Cosmétique
Ratio herbe/base : 1:5/1:10 (p/p)
p = Poids
Huiles de base : Coco/Sésame/Jojoba
Utilisations des extraits liposolubles : Couramment utilisés dans les huiles cosmétiques pour la nutrition de la peau et des cheveux.
Elettaria cardamomum in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Aged botanical oilCardamom — 90-Day Aged Botanical Oilfrom $362.90/kg
AbsoluteCardamom Extra Absolute Oil - Elettaria cardamomumfrom $9,547.80/kg
Glycerin extractExtrait de glycérine de cardamome verte - Elettaria cardamomumfrom $138.12/kg
Propylene glycol extractExtrait de Cardamome Verte PG - Elettaria cardamomumfrom $131.55/kg
Extract pasteExtrait de CO2 de Cardamome Verte - Elettaria cardamomumfrom $1,131.17/kg
Extract powder[FR] Extrait de Cardamome - Elettaria cardamomumfrom $208.50/kg
Essential oil[VN] Huile essentielle de cardamome - Elettaria cardamomumfrom $695.98/kg
Extract powder[VN] Extrait de Cardamome - Elettaria cardamomumfrom $208.50/kg