Free shipping on orders over $1,095 TDS & SDS downloads · COA with every orderPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg
Gokhru Extract - Tribulus Terrestris Product vendor
Extract powderWater-dispersibleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng

Extrait de Gokhru - Tribulus Terrestris

Tribulus terrestris · Zygophyllaceae · Botanical profile

Taille
Taux d'extraction
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
  • Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
  • Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
  • Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order

Need the COA before you order? Tell us where to send it.

Specifications

Botanical name
Tribulus terrestris · profile
Family
Zygophyllaceae
Common names
Gokhru, Gokhru Chota, Gokhroo Chota, Small Caltrops, Gokshura Seeds, Gokshura
Indian names
सरटा, நெருஞ்சி, ഞെരിഞ്ഞില്
Synonyms
Tribulus acanthococcus, Tribulus albescens, Tribulus albus, Tribulus bimucronatus, Tribulus gussonei, Tribulus humifusus
Plant part
Fruit
Form
Extract powder
Solubility
Water-dispersible
INCI
Tribulus Terrestris Fruit Extract
CAS
90131-68-3
EC
290-381-1
CosIng ID
59800
INCI status
Verified in CosIng
Tradition
Ayurvedic
Applications
Skincare, Supplements
Country of origin
India
SKU
51153-EXTD10-TRTER-225G
Documents
TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.

Product details

Connu sous le nom de : Gokhru Chota, Gokhroo Chota, graines de Gokshura, graines de Tribulus Terrestris, petits caltrops.

Nom botanique : Tribulus Terrestris

Produit : Extrait de Gokhru en poudre 10:1

Forme disponible : Poudre

Partie utilisée : Fruit

Contenus actifs : saponines stéroïdiennes (telles que la protodioscine), flavonoïdes, alcaloïdes, glycosides, terpénoïdes et acides phénoliques.

Le produit est Végétarien

Pays d'origine : Inde

Conservation : À conserver dans un endroit frais et sec