Extract powderWater-dispersibleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng
Extrait de figue - Ficus carica
Ficus carica · Moraceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Ficus carica · profile
- Family
- Moraceae
- Common names
- Fig, Anjeer, Anjir, Common Fig, Cultivated Fig, Edible Fig
- Indian names
- अंजीर, আঞ্জির
- Synonyms
- Ficus vulgaris
- Plant part
- Fruit
- Form
- Extract powder
- Solubility
- Water-dispersible
- INCI
- Ficus Carica Fruit Extract
- CAS
- 90028-74-3
- EC
- 289-868-1
- CosIng ID
- 56261
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 76585-EXTD10-FICAR-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Connu sous le nom de : Fig, Anjeer
Nom botanique : Ficus carica
Produit : Extrait de figue en poudre 10:1
Formulaire disponible : Poudre
Partie utilisée : Fruit
Contenus actifs (phytochimiques) : flavonoïdes (tels que la quercétine et la lutéoline), acides phénoliques (tels que l'acide gallique et l'acide chlorogénique), coumarines , anthocyanes , tanins , saponines et vitamine C (acide ascorbique)
Solubilité : 80 % soluble dans l'eau
Le produit est Végétarien
Pays d'origine : Inde
Stockage : Conserver dans un endroit frais et sec
Ficus carica in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Aged botanical oilFig — 60-Day Aged Botanical Oilfrom $362.90/kg
Glycerin extractExtrait de glycérine de figue – Ficus caricafrom $93.16/kg
Propylene glycol extractExtrait PG de fruit de Figuier - Ficus caricafrom $88.76/kg
Oil-soluble extractExtrait de fruit de figuier OS, Huile de sésamefrom $59.90/kg
Fruit powderPoudre Anjeer - Figue - Ficus caricafrom $61.09/kg
Water-soluble extractExtrait hydrosoluble de figue (Anjeer) - Ficus caricafrom $55.75/kg