Free shipping on orders over $1,095 TDS & SDS downloads · COA with every orderPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg
Croton Oil - Croton Tiglium Product vendor
Carrier oilOil-solubleOrigin: India

Huile de croton - Croton Tiglium

Croton tiglium · Euphorbiaceae · Botanical profile

Taille
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
  • Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
  • Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
  • Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order

Need the COA before you order? Tell us where to send it.

Specifications

Botanical name
Croton tiglium · profile
Family
Euphorbiaceae
Common names
Jamalghota Beej, Jamalghota Seeds, Nepala Seeds, Jamalghota, Nepala
Indian names
നീർവാളം
Synonyms
Croton acutus, Croton arboreus, Croton birmanicus, Croton camaza, Croton himalaicus, Croton jamalgota
Plant part
Seed
Form
Carrier oil
Solubility
Oil-soluble
INCI
Croton Tiglium Seed Oil
CAS
—
INCI status
INCI by naming convention (not in CosIng)
Applications
Perfumery, Skincare
Country of origin
India
SKU
43761-OIL-CRTIG-100G
Documents
TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.

Product details

L'huile de croton est extraite par pression à froid des graines de la plante connue botaniquement sous le nom de Croton Tiglium

Connu sous le nom de : Croton Tiglium, Jamalghota, Nepala, Croton

Nom botanique : Croton Tiglium

Produit : Huile de croton

Catégorie de produit : Huile de support

Forme du produit : Huile

Méthode d'extraction : Pressage à froid

Partie utilisée : Graines

Arôme : Fort

Couleur : Jaune

Utilisations : Aromathérapie/Thérapeutique/Cosmétique

Produit 100% pur et authentique

Emballé dans l'environnement le plus hygiénique

Le produit est végétarien

Pays d'origine : Inde

Conservation : À conserver dans un endroit frais et sec, à l'abri de l'humidité et de la lumière directe du soleil.