Free shipping on orders over $1,095 TDS & SDS downloads · COA with every orderPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg
Chaulmoogra Oil - Hydnocarpus wightiana Product vendor
Carrier oilOil-solubleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng

Huile essentielle de Chaulmoogra - Hydnocarpus wightiana

Hydnocarpus pentandrus · Achariaceae · Botanical profile

Taille
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
  • Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
  • Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
  • Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order

Need the COA before you order? Tell us where to send it.

Specifications

Botanical name
Hydnocarpus pentandrus · profile
Family
Achariaceae
Common names
Chaulmoogra, Jangli Almond
Indian names
Kadu Kavath, Marotti
Synonyms
Hydnocarpus inebrians, Hydnocarpus laurifolia, Hydnocarpus wightianus
Form
Carrier oil
Solubility
Oil-soluble
INCI
Hydnocarpus Pentandrus Kernel Oil
CAS
—
CosIng ID
89622
INCI status
Verified in CosIng
Applications
Perfumery
Country of origin
India
SKU
27776-OIL-HYWIG-500G
Documents
TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.

Product details

L'huile de Chaulmoogra est extraite par pression à froid des graines d'une plante connue botaniquement sous le nom d' Hydnocarpus Wightiana

Connu sous le nom de : Chaulmoogra, Hydnocarpus Wightiana

Nom botanique : Hydnocarpus Wightiana

Forme du produit : Huile de Chaulmoogra

Catégorie de produit : Huile de support

Méthode d'extraction : Pressée à froid

Ingrédient : Graines

Couleur : Jaune pâle à jaune doré

Odeur : fade

Utilisations : Aromathérapie/Thérapeutique

Spécialité : Frais, pur et naturel . Sans colorants artificiels. Sans produits chimiques nocifs, pesticides et additifs.

Produit 100% pur et authentique

Emballé dans l'environnement le plus hygiénique

Le produit est végétarien

Pays d'origine : Inde

Conservation : À conserver dans un endroit frais et sec, à l'abri de l'humidité et de la lumière directe du soleil.