Oil-soluble extractOil-solubleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng
Extraits liposolubles de fleur de Champaca - Magnolia champaca
Magnolia champaca · Magnoliaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Magnolia champaca · profile
- Family
- Magnoliaceae
- Common names
- Champa. Champak Flower, Champaca Flower, Champaca, Kanchan, Kanchan Seeds, Beej Kanchan
- Synonyms
- Michelia champaca
- Plant part
- Flower
- Form
- Oil-soluble extract
- Solubility
- Oil-soluble
- Carrier options
- Sesame Oil, Rice Bran Oil, Jojoba Oil, Sunflower Oil, Moringa Oil, Safflower Oil, Apricot Kernel Oil, Sweet Almond Oil, Argan Oil, Fractionated Coconut Oil (MCT)
- INCI
- Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil, Michelia Champaca Flower Extract
- CAS
- 8008-74-0, 94333-99-0
- EC
- 232-370-6, 305-079-8
- CosIng ID
- 78835, 58198
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Hair care, Skincare
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 36862-OSE-MACHA-225G-SES
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Nom commun : Champa. Fleur de Champak, fleur de Champaca
Nom botanique : Magnolia champaca
Produit : Extrait hydrosoluble de fleur de champaca
Forme disponible : Liquide
Partie utilisée : Fleur
Contenus actifs (phytosubstances) : linalool, nérolidol, caryophyllène, eudesmol, bêta-pinène, cinéole, flavonoïdes (tels que la quercétine), acides phénoliques et alcaloïdes (tels que la magnoflorine)
Le produit est Végétarien
Pays d'origine : Inde
Stockage : Stocker dans un endroit frais et sec
Solubilité : 100% hydrosoluble
Grade : Cosmétique
Ratio herbe/base : 1:5/1:10 (p/p)
p = poids
Huiles de base : Coco/Sésame/Jojoba
Utilisations des extraits hydrosolubles : Couramment utilisés dans les huiles cosmétiques pour la nutrition de la peau et des cheveux.
Magnolia champaca in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Extract powderExtraits de fleurs de Champaca - Magnolia champacafrom $46.60/kg
Glycerin extractExtraits de Glycérine de Fleur de Champaca - Magnolia champacafrom $79.39/kg
Infused oilHuiles infusées aux fleurs de Champaca - Magnolia champacafrom $89.60/kg
Propylene glycol extractExtraits PG de fleur de Champaca - Magnolia champacafrom $75.57/kg
Herbal powderPoudres de fleurs de Champaca - Magnolia champacafrom $29.67/kg
AbsoluteChampaca Red Absolute Oil - Magnolia champacafrom $9,007.36/kg
Water-soluble extractExtraits hydrosolubles de Champaca - Magnolia champacafrom $60.01/kg
AbsoluteChampaca White Absolute Oil - Magnolia champacafrom $8,286.77/kg