Extract powderWater-dispersibleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng
Extrait de Cassia Tora - Senna tora
Senna tora · Fabaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Senna tora · profile
- Family
- Fabaceae
- Common names
- Puwar, Chakunda, Foetid Cassia, Java-Bean, Sicklepod, Stinking Cassia
- Indian names
- takala, বন চাকুন্দা
- Synonyms
- Cassia tora
- Plant part
- Seed, Leaf
- Form
- Extract powder
- Solubility
- Water-dispersible
- INCI
- Cassia Tora Seed Extract
- CAS
- 93348-59-5
- EC
- 297-202-6
- CosIng ID
- 55113
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 62270-EXTD10-SETOR-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Connu sous le nom de : Cassia Tora, Senna tora, Puwar, Sickle senna, Chakunda
Nom botanique : Senna tora
Produit : Extrait de Cassia Tora 8:1
Forme disponible : Sec ( Poudre)
Partie utilisée : Graine et feuilles
Teneur active (phytochimique) : Saponions 40%
Solubilité : 80 % soluble dans l'eau
Le produit est Végétarien
Pays d'origine : Inde
Stockage : Conserver dans un endroit frais et sec
Senna tora in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Oil-soluble extractExtrait d'OS de Cassia Tora, huile de sésamefrom $56.28/kg
Glycerin extractExtrait glycériné de Cassia Tora - Senna torafrom $75.87/kg
Propylene glycol extractExtrait de Cassia Tora PG - Senna torafrom $72.26/kg
Water-soluble extractExtrait hydrosoluble de Cassia Tora - Senna torafrom $41.78/kg
Herbal powderPoudre de Cassia Tora - Senna torafrom $25.13/kg
Infused oilHuile infusée de Cassia Tora - Senna torafrom $83.84/kg