Water-soluble extractWater-solubleOrigin: ChinaINCI listed in EU CosIng
Extrait hydrosoluble de graines de Cao Dou Kou - Alpinia katsumadai
Alpinia katsumadai · Zingiberaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Alpinia katsumadai · profile
- Family
- Zingiberaceae
- Common names
- Cao Dou Kou, Cardamom, Fructus Amomi Tsao-Ko, Katsumada'S Galangal Seed, Grass Cardamon, Zingiberaceae
- Plant part
- Seed
- Form
- Water-soluble extract
- Solubility
- Water-soluble
- INCI
- Alpinia Katsumadai Seed Extract
- CAS
- —
- CosIng ID
- 82573
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- China
- SKU
- 56161-EXTL-ALKAT-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Connu sous les noms : Cao dou kou, Alpinia Katsumadai, Cardamome, Fructus Amomi Tsao-ko, Graine de Galanga de Katsumada, Cardamome d'herbe, Zingiberaceae
Botanique : Alpinia katsumadai
Produit : Extrait de graines d'Alpinia katsumadai en poudre 8:1
Forme disponible : Liquide
Solubilité : 100 % soluble dans l'eau
Partie utilisée : Graine
Teneurs actives : cardamonine , alpinétine , pinocembrine , katsumadain A et B , 1,8-cinéole , géraniol et linalol .
Emballé dans l'environnement le plus hygiénique
Le produit est Végétarien
Pays d'origine : Chine
Stockage : Conserver dans un endroit frais et sec
Alpinia katsumadai in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Oil-soluble extractExtrait OS de graines de cardamome blanche, huile de sésamefrom $291.60/kg
Glycerin extractExtrait glycériné de graines de Cao Dou Kou - Alpinia katsumadaifrom $314.30/kg
Propylene glycol extractExtrait de graines de Cao Dou Kou PG - Alpinia katsumadaifrom $299.31/kg
Extract powderExtrait de graines de Cao Dou Kou - Alpinia katsumadaifrom $204.63/kg