Free shipping on orders over $1,095 TDS & SDS downloads · COA with every orderPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg
Camphor Extract - Cinnamomum Camphora Product vendor
Extract powderWater-dispersibleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng

Extrait de camphre - Cinnamomum Camphora

Cinnamomum camphora · Lauraceae · Botanical profile

Taille
Taux d'extraction
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
  • Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
  • Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
  • Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order

Need the COA before you order? Tell us where to send it.

Specifications

Botanical name
Cinnamomum camphora · profile
Family
Lauraceae
Common names
Camphor, Kapur, Kapoor, Karpoora, Karpura, Camphor Laurel
Synonyms
Cinnamomum camphoriferum, Cinnamomum camphoroides, Cinnamomum henricii, Cinnamomum nominale, Cinnamomum officinarum, Cinnamomum simondii
Plant part
Resin
Form
Extract powder
Solubility
Water-dispersible
INCI
Cinnamomum Camphora Gum Extract
CAS
92201-50-8, 8022-91-1, 8008-51-3
EC
295-980-1
CosIng ID
55456
INCI status
Verified in CosIng
Applications
Skincare, Supplements
Country of origin
India
SKU
22770-EXTD10-CICAM-225G
Documents
TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.

Product details

Nom commun : Kapur, Kapoor, Karpoora, Karpura, Camphre, Cinnamomum Camphora

Nom botanique : Cinnamomum Camphora

Produit : Poudre d'extrait de camphre

Formulaire disponible : Poudre

Pièce utilisée : Résine

Contenus actifs (phytochimiques) : camphre (le principal composé actif), 1,8-cinéole, safrole, linalol, bornéol, limonène, eugénol, terpinène et pinène

Le produit est Végétarien

Pays d'origine : Inde

Stockage : Conserver dans un endroit frais et sec