Free shipping on orders over $1,095 TDS & SDS downloads · COA with every orderPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg
Cacay Oil -  Caryodendron orinocense Product vendor
Carrier oilOil-solubleINCI listed in EU CosIng

Huile de cacay - Caryodendron orinocense

Caryodendron orinocense · Euphorbiaceae · Botanical profile

Taille
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
  • Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
  • Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
  • Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order

Need the COA before you order? Tell us where to send it.

Specifications

Botanical name
Caryodendron orinocense · profile
Family
Euphorbiaceae
Common names
Cacay, Kaha, Tacaynut
Form
Carrier oil
Solubility
Oil-soluble
INCI
Caryodendron Orinocense Seed Oil
CAS
1453469-52-7
CosIng ID
91259
INCI status
Verified in CosIng
Applications
Perfumery, Skincare
SKU
61407-OIL-CAORI-100G
Documents
TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.

Product details

L'huile de cacay est extraite par pression à froid des noix de la plante connue botaniquement sous le nom de Caryodendron orinocense

Connu sous le nom de : Cacay, Kaha, Caryodendron orinocense

Nom botanique : Caryodendron orinocense

Produit : Huile de Cacay

Catégorie de produit : Huile de support

Forme du produit : Huile

Méthode d'extraction : Pressage à froid

Pièce utilisée : Écrous

Arôme : Fort

Couleur : Incolore à jaune

Utilisations : Aromathérapie/Thérapeutique

Le produit est végétarien

Pays d'origine : Brésil/Colombie

Conservation : À conserver dans un endroit frais et sec, à l'abri de l'humidité et de la lumière directe du soleil.