Free shipping on orders over $1,095 TDS & SDS downloads · COA with every orderPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg
Black Musli oil-soluble extract in Sesame Oil
Oil-soluble extractOil-solubleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng

Extrait hydrosoluble d'huile de Black Musli - Curculigo Orchioides

Curculigo orchioides · Hypoxidaceae · Botanical profile

Carrier oil
Taille
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
  • Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
  • Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
  • Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order

Need the COA before you order? Tell us where to send it.

Specifications

Botanical name
Curculigo orchioides · profile
Family
Hypoxidaceae
Common names
Musli Kali, Black Musale, Taalmuli, Musali Kand, Kali Musli, Musli Kali Powder
Indian names
Black Musli, काळी मुसळी, তলমূলি, তালমূলী, நிலப்பனை, నేలతాడి
Synonyms
Curculigo brevifolia, Curculigo densa, Curculigo firma, Curculigo malabarica, Curculigo pauciflora, Curculigo petiolata
Plant part
Root
Form
Oil-soluble extract
Solubility
Oil-soluble
Carrier options
Sesame Oil, Rice Bran Oil, Jojoba Oil, Sunflower Oil, Moringa Oil, Safflower Oil, Apricot Kernel Oil, Sweet Almond Oil, Argan Oil, Fractionated Coconut Oil (MCT)
INCI
Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil, Curculigo Orchioides Root Extract
CAS
8008-74-0
EC
232-370-6
CosIng ID
78835, 88358
INCI status
Verified in CosIng
Applications
Hair care, Skincare
Country of origin
India
SKU
51397-OSE-CUORC-225G-SES
Documents
TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.

Product details

Connu sous le nom de : Musli Kali, Curculigo Orchioides, Musli Noir, Musale Noir, Taalmuli, Musali Kand

Nom botanique : Curculigo Orchiodes

Produit : Extrait liposoluble de Kali Musli

Forme disponible : Liquide

Partie utilisée : Racine

Principes actifs : curculigosides (A, B et C), saponines, flavonoïdes, acides phénoliques, alcaloïdes, glycosides, stéroïdes et triterpénoïdes.

100% pur et authentique produit

Emballé dans un environnement des plus hygiéniques

Le produit est végétarien

Pays d'origine : Inde

Conservation : Conserver dans un endroit frais et sec 

Solubilité : 100% liposoluble
Grade : Cosmétique
Ratio herbe/base : 1:5/1:10 (p/p)
p = Poids
Huiles de base : Coco/Sésame/Jojoba
Utilisations des extraits liposolubles : Couramment utilisés dans les huiles cosmétiques pour la nutrition de la peau et des cheveux.