Extract powderWater-dispersibleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng
Extrait de fruit de cassis - Ribes nigrum
Ribes nigrum · Grossulariaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Ribes nigrum · profile
- Family
- Grossulariaceae
- Common names
- Black Currant, Blackcurrant, Cassis, Black Currant Powder, European Black Currant, Cultivated Black Currant
- Synonyms
- Ribes aconitifolium, Ribes altaicum, Ribes apiifolium, Ribes bactonii, Ribes boreale, Ribes crispum
- Plant part
- Fruit
- Form
- Extract powder
- Solubility
- Water-dispersible
- INCI
- Ribes Nigrum Fruit Extract
- CAS
- 68606-81-5
- EC
- 271-749-0
- CosIng ID
- 40965
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 50376-EXTD10-RINIG-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Connu sous le nom de : Cassis, cassis, cassis
Nom botanique : Ribes nigrum
Produit : Extrait de cassis en poudre 10:1
Formulaire disponible : Poudre
Partie utilisée : Fruit
Contenus actifs (phytochimiques) : anthocyanes (comme la delphinidine et la cyanidine), flavonoïdes (comme la quercétine et la myricétine), vitamine C (acide ascorbique), acide gamma-linolénique (GLA), tanins et acides phénoliques.
Solubilité : 80 % soluble dans l'eau
Le produit est Végétarien
Pays d'origine : Inde
Stockage : Conserver dans un endroit frais et sec
Ribes nigrum in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Standardised extractAnthocyanes 25 % — *Ribes nigrum* (cassis)from $1,240.14/kg
Glycerin extractExtrait de glycérine de fruits de cassis - Ribes nigrumfrom $124.21/kg
Oil-soluble extractExtrait soluble dans l'huile de fruit de cassis - Ribes nigrumfrom $86.44/kg
Propylene glycol extractExtrait de Fruit de Cassis PG - Ribes nigrumfrom $118.38/kg
Fruit powderPoudre de cassis - Ribes nigrumfrom $36.95/kg
Water-soluble extractExtrait soluble dans l'eau de cassis - *Ribes nigrum*from $53.17/kg
Aged botanical oilBlackcurrant — 60-Day Aged Botanical Oilfrom $381.02/kg