Extract powderWater-dispersibleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng
Extrait de betterave - Beta vulgaris
Beta vulgaris · Amaranthaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Beta vulgaris · profile
- Family
- Amaranthaceae
- Common names
- Beetroot
- Indian names
- బీటురూట్
- Synonyms
- Beta alba, Beta altissima, Beta bengalensis, Beta brasiliensis, Beta carnulosa, Beta cicla
- Plant part
- Vegetable
- Form
- Extract powder
- Solubility
- Water-dispersible
- INCI
- Beta Vulgaris Extract
- CAS
- 89957-89-1, 89957-90-4
- EC
- 289-610-8, 289-611-3
- CosIng ID
- 84940
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 40657-EXTD10-BEVUL-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Connu sous les noms : Belgiri,Bealgiri,Bael Phal Dry,Aegle Marmelos, Wood Apple, Bel
Nom botanique : Beta vulgaris
Produit : Poudre d'extrait de betterave 10:1
Formulaire disponible : Poudre
Partie utilisée : Légume
Contenus actifs (phytochimiques) : bétalaïnes (telles que la bétanine et la vulgaxanthine), nitrates, flavonoïdes, acide ascorbique (vitamine C), polyphénols, caroténoïdes et acide folique.
Soluble : 80 % soluble dans l'eau
Le produit est Végétarien
Pays d'origine : Inde
Stockage : Conserver dans un endroit frais et sec
Beta vulgaris in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Standardised extractBétalaïnes 0,6 % — *Beta vulgaris* (betterave)from $251.13/kg
Standardised extractBétalaïnes 1 % — *Beta vulgaris* (betterave)from $461.90/kg
Standardised extractBétalaïnes 4 % — *Beta vulgaris* (betterave)from $1,240.14/kg
Glycerin extractExtrait de Glycérine de Betterave - Beta vulgarisfrom $65.48/kg
Propylene glycol extractExtrait de betterave PG - Beta vulgarisfrom $62.38/kg
Oil-soluble extractExtrait liposoluble de betterave - Beta vulgarisfrom $33.26/kg
Vegetable powder[FR] Poudre de betterave lyophilisée - Beta vulgarisfrom $90.70/kg
Vegetable powderPoudre de betterave - Beta vulgarisfrom $16.12/kg