Free shipping on orders over $1,095 TDS & SDS downloads · COA with every orderPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg
Bay Leaf Liquid Extract - Cinnamomum tamala Bulk Supplier@TheWholesaleCo Prices
Water-soluble extractWater-solubleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng

Extrait hydrosoluble de feuille de laurier - Cinnamomum tamala

Cinnamomum tamala · Lauraceae · Botanical profile

Taille
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
  • Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
  • Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
  • Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order

Need the COA before you order? Tell us where to send it.

Specifications

Botanical name
Cinnamomum tamala · profile
Family
Lauraceae
Common names
Bay, Tej Patta, Bay Leaf, Tej Patta Powder, Bay Leaves Powder, Indian Bay Leaves
Indian names
Tejpatta, Tamaal patra, Tamala, Tejpat, তেজপাতা, తమాల వృక్షం
Synonyms
Cinnamomum albiflorum, Cinnamomum lindleyi, Cinnamomum reinwardtii, Cinnamomum veitchii, Cinnamomum zwartzii
Plant part
Leaf
Form
Water-soluble extract
Solubility
Water-soluble
INCI
Cinnamomum Tamala Leaf Extract
CAS
—
CosIng ID
86527
INCI status
Verified in CosIng
Applications
Skincare, Supplements
Country of origin
India
SKU
95431-EXTL-CITAM-225G
Documents
TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.

Product details

Nom commun : Tej Patta, Cinnamomum Tamala, Feuille de Laurier

Nom botanique : Cinnamomum tamala

Produit : Extrait liquide de feuille de laurier 5:1

Forme disponible : Liquide

Partie utilisée : Feuille

Composé actif : cinnamaldéhyde, eugénol, linalol, caryophyllène et méthyleugénol,

Solubilité : 100 % soluble dans l'eau

Le produit est Végétarien

Pays d'origine : Inde

Stockage : Conserver dans un endroit frais et sec