Propylene glycol extractWater-solubleOrigin: India
Extrait de bambou PG - Bambusa Arundinacea
Bambusa arundinacea · Poaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Bambusa arundinacea · profile
- Family
- Poaceae
- Common names
- Bamboo, Silicic Acid, Bambu, Baansha, Silica, Bans
- Plant part
- Whole plant
- Form
- Propylene glycol extract
- Solubility
- Water-soluble
- Carrier options
- Propylene glycol, Water
- INCI
- Propylene Glycol, Aqua, Bambusa Arundinacea Extract
- CAS
- 57-55-6, 7732-18-5
- EC
- 200-338-0, 231-791-2
- CosIng ID
- 37269, 92472
- INCI status
- INCI by naming convention (not in CosIng)
- Applications
- Skincare
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 32601-PGE-BAARU-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Noms communs : Bambou,Acide silicique, Bambu, Baansha, Silice
Nom botanique : Bambusa arundinacea
Produit : Extrait de feuille de bambou au propylène glycol
Forme disponible : Liquide (à base de glycol)
Partie utilisée :Plante entière
Solvant : Propylène glycol
Diluant : Eau purifiée (PG:Eau 70:30)
Ratio Herbe/Solvant : 1:5 (p/v)
Forme : Extrait botanique glycolique (Liquide)
INCI : Propylène glycol, Aqua, Extrait de plante entière
CAS : Propylène glycol (57-55-6), Eau (7732-18-5), Extrait botanique (Mélange complexe)
Contenus actifs (Phytochimiques) :Silice
Le produit estVégétarien
Pays d'origine :Inde
Conservation :Conserver dans un endroit frais et sec
Bambusa arundinacea in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Extract powderExtrait de feuille de bambou - Bambusa Arundinaceafrom $23.33/kg
Extract powderExtrait de Bambou - Bambusa Arundinaceafrom $26.71/kg
Herbal powderPoudre de charbon actif (coquille de bambou)from $15.18/kg
Glycerin extractExtrait de glycérine de bambou - Bambusa Arundinaceafrom $72.47/kg
Propylene glycol extractExtrait de PG de feuille de bambou - Bambusa Arundinaceafrom $69.02/kg
Oil-soluble extractExtrait liposoluble de feuille de bambou - Bambusa Arundinaceafrom $33.26/kg
Oil-soluble extractExtrait liposoluble de bambou - Bambusa Arundinaceafrom $38.11/kg
Water-soluble extractExtrait Soluble dans l'Eau de Feuilles de Bambou - Bambusa Arundinaceafrom $30.97/kg