Water-soluble extractWater-solubleOrigin: India
Extrait hydrosoluble d'Amyris - Amyris balsamifera
Amyris balsamifera · Rutaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Amyris balsamifera · profile
- Family
- Rutaceae
- Common names
- West Indian Sandalwood, Torchwood, Candlewood, West Indian Rosewood, West Indian-Sandalwood, Balsam Torchwood
- Synonyms
- Amyris funckeana, Amyris funckiana
- Plant part
- Bark
- Form
- Water-soluble extract
- Solubility
- Water-soluble
- INCI
- Amyris Balsamifera Bark Extract
- CAS
- —
- INCI status
- INCI by naming convention (not in CosIng)
- Applications
- Candles
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 77804-EXTL-AMBAL-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Nom commun : Amyris, Bois de santal des Antilles, Amyris balsamifera, Torchwood, Candlewood
Botanique : Amyris balsamifera
Produit : Extrait liquide en poudre d'Amyris 12:1
Formulaire disponible : Liquide
Partie utilisée : Écorce
Teneurs actives : valencène, eudesmol (alpha-eudesmol, bêta-eudesmol et gamma-eudesmol), élémi, caryophyllène, cadinène, sabinène et germacrène D
Solubilité : 100 % soluble dans l'eau
100% pur et authentique produit
Emballé dans l'environnement le plus hygiénique
Le produit est Végétarien
Pays d'origine : Inde
Stockage : Conserver dans un endroit frais et sec
Amyris balsamifera in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Extract powderExtrait d'Amyris - Amyris balsamiferafrom $41.06/kg
Glycerin extractExtrait glycériné d'Amyris - Amyris balsamiferafrom $86.24/kg
Essential oilHuile d'Amyris - Amyris balsamiferafrom $139.68/kg
Oil-soluble extractExtrait d'Amyris OS, huile de sésamefrom $58.57/kg
Propylene glycol extractExtrait de PG d'Amyris - Amyris balsamiferafrom $82.13/kg