Water-soluble extractWater-solubleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng
Extrait hydrosoluble de fleur d'Amaltas - Cassia Fistula
Cassia fistula · Fabaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Cassia fistula · profile
- Family
- Fabaceae
- Common names
- Amaltas, Golden Shower, Indian Laburnum, Amaltas Gooda, Amaltaas Pulp, Golden Chain Tree
- Indian names
- अमलतास, अरग्वदवृक्षः, बहावा, கொன்றை, சரக்கொன்றை, రేళ్ల చెట్టు
- Synonyms
- Cassia bonplandiana, Cassia excelsa, Cassia fistuloides, Cassia fistulosa, Cassia rhombifolia
- Plant part
- Flower
- Form
- Water-soluble extract
- Solubility
- Water-soluble
- INCI
- Cassia Fistula Flower Extract
- CAS
- —
- CosIng ID
- 94930
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 14552-EXTL-CAFIS-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Nom commun : Amaltas, douche dorée, casse purgative, cytise indienne
Nom botanique : Cassia fistula
Produit : Extrait liquide de fleur de Cassia Fistula
Formulaire disponible : Liquide
Partie utilisée : Fleur
Teneur active (phytochimique) : anthraquinones (comme la rhéine, l'émodine et le chrysophanol), flavonoïdes (comme le kaempférol et la quercétine), sennosides, tanins, glycosides et acides phénoliques.
Le produit est Végétarien
Pays d'origine : Inde
Stockage : Conserver dans un endroit frais et sec
Cassia fistula in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Glycerin extractExtrait de Glycérine de Fleur d'Amaltas - Cassia Fistulafrom $79.39/kg
Glycerin extractExtrait de glycérine de gousse d'amaltas - Cassia Fistulafrom $65.48/kg
Propylene glycol extractExtrait de Cassia Fistula - Gousse d'Amaltas PGfrom $62.38/kg
Propylene glycol extractExtrait de PG de fleur d'Amaltas - Cassia Fistulafrom $75.57/kg
Oil-soluble extractExtrait d'Amaltas Flower OS, Huile de Sésamefrom $66.37/kg
Oil-soluble extractExtrait de gousse d'Amaltas OS, huile de sésamefrom $33.26/kg
Extract pasteExtrait de CO2 d'Amaltas - Cassia Fistulafrom $329.58/kg
Water-soluble extractExtrait hydrosoluble de gousse d'Amaltas - Cassia Fistulafrom $28.73/kg