Free shipping on orders over $1,095 TDS & SDS downloads · COA with every orderPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg
Aloe Vera Leaf Liquid Extract Product vendor
Water-soluble extractWater-solubleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng

Extrait hydrosoluble de feuille d'aloès (Aloe Vera)

Aloe vera · Asphodelaceae · Botanical profile

Taille
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
  • Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
  • Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
  • Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order

Need the COA before you order? Tell us where to send it.

Specifications

Botanical name
Aloe vera · profile
Family
Asphodelaceae
Common names
Ghrit Kumari, Indian Alces, Lu Hui, Kumari, Ghirita, Gawarpaltra
Synonyms
Aloe barbadensis, Aloe indica, Aloe chinensis, Aloe elongata, Aloe flava, Aloe humilis
Plant part
Leaf
Form
Water-soluble extract
Solubility
Water-soluble
INCI
Aloe Vera Extract
CAS
8001-97-6
CosIng ID
54345
INCI status
Verified in CosIng
Tradition
Western herbal
Applications
Skincare, Supplements
Country of origin
India
SKU
39359-EXTL-ALVER-225G
Documents
TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.

Product details

Nom commun : Aloès, Aloès des Barbades

Nom botanique : Aloe vera/Aloe Indica

Produit : Extrait liquide de feuille d'aloès

Forme disponible : Liquide

Partie utilisée : Feuille

Contenus actifs (phytochimiques) : Aloïne, aloe-émodine, acémannane, anthraquinones, saponines, acide salicylique, chromones, flavonoïdes, vitamines (telles que les vitamines A, C et E) et polysaccharides.

Solubilité : 100% soluble dans l'eau

Le produit est Végétarien

Pays d'origine : Inde

Stockage : Conserver dans un endroit frais et sec