Free shipping on orders over $1,095 TDS & SDS downloads · COA with every orderPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg

Teramnus labialis

Masparni · Fabaceae

Teramnus labialis (Fabaceae), commonly known as Masparni, Masaparni, Mashvan. Plant parts used in our range: whole plant. Available as oil-soluble extract, infused oil, herbal powder, water-soluble extract, extract powder, glycerin extract.

Accepted name
Teramnus labialis
Family
Fabaceae
Common names
Masparni, Masaparni, Mashvan, Kamboj, Suryansi, Vogel-Tephrosis, Mashoni, Kattu-Ulandu, Karuminium, Blue Wiss
Synonyms
Teramnus repens
Parts used
Whole plant
Forms in our range
Oil-soluble extract, Infused oil, Herbal powder, Water-soluble extract, Extract powder, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract
Taxonomy source
GBIF 8777864

Identifiers

INCITeramnus Labialis Extract
CAS—
EC—
CosIng ID—

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Teramnus labialis

7 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
Extrait liposoluble de Masparni - Teramnus Labialis
Oil-soluble extract10 carriersTeramnus labialis
$126.96
1 kg, from
$53.43/kg
Économisez 58 %
Extrait de glycérine de Masparni - Teramnus Labialis
Glycerin extract2 carriersTeramnus labialis
$179.20
1 kg, from
$93.16/kg
Économisez 48 %
Extrait de Masparni PG - Teramnus Labialis
Propylene glycol extract2 carriersTeramnus labialis
$169.97
1 kg, from
$88.76/kg
Économisez 48 %
Extrait de Masparni - Teramnus Labialis
Extract powderTeramnus labialis
$86.96
1 kg
$37.52/kg
Économisez 57 %
Extrait hydrosoluble de Masparni - Teramnus Labialis
Water-soluble extractTeramnus labialis
$96.19
1 kg
$39.40/kg
Économisez 59 %
Poudre de Masparni - Teramnus Labialis
Herbal powderTeramnus labialis
$56.99
1 kg
$23.90/kg
Économisez 58 %
Huile infusée de Masparni - Teramnus Labialis
Infused oil5 carriersTeramnus labialis
$206.87
1 kg, from
$107.98/kg
Économisez 48 %