Free shipping on orders over $1,095 TDS & SDS downloads · COA with every orderPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg

Saraca asoca

Ashoka Chhal · Fabaceae

Saraca asoca (Fabaceae), commonly known as Ashoka Chhal, Ashoka Chal, Ashoka Bark. Also known as Sita Ashok, asok, अशोक वृक्ष, azoka. Plant parts used in our range: bark. Available as oil-soluble extract, extract powder, water-soluble extract, extract paste, glycerin extract, propylene glycol extract.

Accepted name
Saraca asoca
Family
Fabaceae
Common names
Ashoka Chhal, Ashoka Chal, Ashoka Bark, Ashoka, Ashoka Tree, Asoka-Tree
Indian names
Sita Ashok, asok, अशोक वृक्ष, azoka, अशोक, सीता अशोक, அசோகம், செயலை, பிண்டி, అశోకము, અશોક
Synonyms
Saraca confusa, Saraca indica
Parts used
Bark
Forms in our range
Oil-soluble extract, Extract powder, Water-soluble extract, Extract paste, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract
Taxonomy source
GBIF 7458904

Identifiers

INCISaraca Asoca Bark Extract
CAS91770-63-7
EC—
CosIng ID—

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Saraca asoca

6 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
$43.15
1 kg
$18.64/kg
Économisez 57 %
$91.57
1 kg, from
$48.19/kg
Économisez 47 %
Extrait PG d'écorce d'Ashoka - Saraca asoca
Propylene glycol extract2 carriers
$86.96
1 kg, from
$45.96/kg
Économisez 47 %
Extrait d'écorce d'Ashoka OS, huile de sésame
Oil-soluble extract10 carriersSaraca asoca
$59.99
1 kg, from
$26.61/kg
Économisez 56 %
$651.90
1 kg
$310.34/kg
Économisez 52 %
$56.99
1 kg
$23.18/kg
Économisez 59 %