Free shipping on orders over $1,095 TDS & SDS downloads · COA with every orderPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg

Prunus persica

Peach · Rosaceae

Prunus persica (Rosaceae), commonly known as Peach, Peach Powder. Plant parts used in our range: fruit. Available as oil-soluble extract, water-soluble extract, extract powder, fruit powder, glycerin extract, propylene glycol extract.

Accepted name
Prunus persica
Family
Rosaceae
Common names
Peach, Peach Powder
Parts used
Fruit
Forms in our range
Oil-soluble extract, Water-soluble extract, Extract powder, Fruit powder, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract, Aged botanical oil
Taxonomy source
GBIF 8149923

Identifiers

INCIPrunus Persica Fruit Extract
CAS84012-34-0
EC281-678-7
CosIng ID58602

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Prunus persica

7 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
$86.96
1 kg
$51.29/kg
Économisez 41 %
$179.20
1 kg, from
$93.16/kg
Économisez 48 %
Extrait liposoluble de Pêche - Prunus persica
Oil-soluble extract10 carriers
$126.96
1 kg, from
$73.22/kg
Économisez 42 %
Extrait de Pêche (Prunus persica)
Propylene glycol extract2 carriers
$169.97
1 kg, from
$88.76/kg
Économisez 48 %
$91.57
1 kg
$53.17/kg
Économisez 42 %
$54.68
1 kg
$36.95/kg
Économisez 32 %
Peach — 60-Day Aged Botanical Oil
Aged botanical oil2 carriersPrunus persica
$438.22
1 kg, from
$342.36/kg
Économisez 22 %