Free shipping on orders over $1,095 TDS & SDS downloads · COA with every orderPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg

Papaver rhoeas

Poppy Petal · Papaveraceae

Papaver rhoeas (Papaveraceae), commonly known as Poppy Petal, Common Poppy, Corn Poppy. Also known as ಗಸಗಸೆ. Plant parts used in our range: flower. Available as aged botanical oil.

Accepted name
Papaver rhoeas
Family
Papaveraceae
Common names
Poppy Petal, Common Poppy, Corn Poppy, Field Poppy, Flanders Poppy, Red Poppy, Shirley Poppy, Cornfield Poppy, Headache
Indian names
ಗಸಗಸೆ
Synonyms
Papaver arvense
Parts used
Flower
Forms in our range
Aged botanical oil
Taxonomy source
GBIF 2888443

Identifiers

INCIPapaver Rhoeas Flower Extract
CAS84696-43-5
EC283-651-5
CosIng ID82809

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Papaver rhoeas

1 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
Poppy Petal — 60-Day Aged Botanical Oil
Aged botanical oilPapaver rhoeas
$525.84
1 kg
$410.81/kg
Économisez 22 %