Kaempferia parviflora
Black Ginger · Zingiberaceae
Kaempferia parviflora (Zingiberaceae), commonly known as Black Ginger, Black Galingale. Plant parts used in our range: rhizome. Available as extract powder.
- Accepted name
- Kaempferia parviflora
- Family
- Zingiberaceae
- Common names
- Black Ginger, Black Galingale
- Synonyms
- Kaempferia rubromarginata
- Parts used
- Rhizome
- Forms in our range
- Extract powder
- Taxonomy source
- GBIF 5301424
Identifiers
| INCI | Kaempferia Parviflora Rhizome Extract |
|---|---|
| CAS | — |
| EC | — |
| CosIng ID | 90512 |
INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.
Products made from Kaempferia parviflora
3 products in our range
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
$331.39
1 kg
$208.50/kg
Économisez 37 %
$331.39
1 kg
$208.50/kg
Économisez 37 %