Free shipping on orders over $1,095 TDS & SDS downloads · COA with every orderPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg

Costus (Dolomiaea costus)

Dolomiaea costus (Asteraceae), commonly known as Costus, Costus Roots, Kuth (Meetha) Jadd. Also known as কোথ. Plant parts used in our range: root. Available as oil-soluble extract, infused oil, extract powder, water-soluble extract, herbal powder, glycerin extract.

INCI: Dolomiaea Costus Extract

Add $1,095.00 more for free shipping. One 5 kg pack of most extracts gets you there.
8 products
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
Extrait d'oléorésine de racine de costus, Huile de sésame
Oil-soluble extract10 carriersDolomiaea costus
$108.70
1 kg, from
$31.66/kg
Économisez 71 %
$5,995.29
1 kg
$4,683.82/kg
Économisez 22 %
Extrait PG de racine de Costus - Saussurea Lappa
Propylene glycol extract2 carriersDolomiaea costus
$151.53
1 kg, from
$78.89/kg
Économisez 48 %
Extrait glycériné de racine de Costus - Saussurea Lappa
Glycerin extract2 carriersDolomiaea costus
$158.44
1 kg, from
$82.77/kg
Économisez 48 %
Poudre de racines de Costus - Saussurea Lappa
Herbal powderDolomiaea costus
$52.38
1 kg
$28.23/kg
Économisez 46 %
Extrait hydrosoluble de racine de costus - Saussurea Lappa
Water-soluble extractDolomiaea costus
$77.73
1 kg
$28.87/kg
Économisez 63 %
Extrait de racine de Costus - Saussurea Lappa
Extract powderDolomiaea costus
$77.73
1 kg
$22.18/kg
Économisez 71 %
Huile infusée de racines de costus - Saussurea Lappa
Infused oil5 carriersDolomiaea costus
$126.16
1 kg, from
$65.46/kg
Économisez 48 %
Showing 1–8 of 8
Ordering more than 25 kg, or need a COA first?Send us your list and quantities for a bulk quote, or ask for a COA before you order. TDS and SDS download from each product page.
Contact sales