Free shipping on orders over $1,095 TDS & SDS downloads · COA with every orderPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg

Orris Root (Iris germanica)

Iris germanica (Iridaceae), commonly known as Orris Root, Florentine, Fleur-De-Lis. Plant parts used in our range: root. Available as oil-soluble extract, infused oil, herbal powder, water-soluble extract, extract powder, glycerin extract.

INCI: Iris Germanica Root Extract

CAS: 85085-39-8

Add $1,095.00 more for free shipping. One 5 kg pack of most extracts gets you there.
7 products
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
Iris Root Infused Oil - Rhizoma iridis
Infused oil5 carriersIris germanica
$246.07
1 kg, from
$128.88/kg
Save 48%
Iris Root Oil-Soluble Extract – Iris germanica
Oil-soluble extract10 carriers
$157.40
1 kg, from
$53.81/kg
Save 66%
Iris Root PG Extract - Rhizoma iridis
Propylene glycol extract2 carriersIris germanica
$216.09
1 kg, from
$111.82/kg
Save 48%
Iris Root Glycerin Extract - Rhizoma iridis
Glycerin extract2 carriersIris germanica
$227.62
1 kg, from
$117.36/kg
Save 48%
Iris Root Water Soluble Extract - Rhizoma iridis
Water-soluble extractIris germanica
$119.24
1 kg
$39.26/kg
Save 67%
Iris Root Extract - Rhizoma iridis
Extract powderIris germanica
$110.02
1 kg
$37.67/kg
Save 66%
Iris Root Powder - Rhizoma iridis
Herbal powderIris germanica
$68.52
1 kg
$24.05/kg
Save 65%
Showing 1–7 of 7
Ordering more than 25 kg, or need a COA first?Send us your list and quantities for a bulk quote, or ask for a COA before you order. TDS and SDS download from each product page.
Contact sales