Free shipping on orders over $1,095 TDS & SDS downloads · COA with every orderPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg

Cotton (Gossypium)

Gossypium (Malvaceae), commonly known as Cotton, Cotton Seeds, Pamba Dana. Also known as कपास, कापूस, பருத்தி, పత్తి. Plant parts used in our range: seed, root. Available as oil-soluble extract, herbal powder, extract powder, glycerin extract, propylene glycol extract, infused oil.

INCI: Gossypium Seed Extract, Gossypium Arboreum Root Extract, Gossypium Root Extract, Gossypium Extract

CAS: 223749-08-4

Add $1,095.00 more for free shipping. One 5 kg pack of most extracts gets you there.
12 products
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
Cotton Seeds Oil-Soluble Extract – Gossypium
Oil-soluble extract10 carriers
$75.21
1 kg, from
$24.14/kg
Save 68%
Tree Cotton Root PG Extract - Gossypium arboreum
Propylene glycol extract2 carriersGossypium arboreum, Gossypium
$144.61
1 kg, from
$75.57/kg
Save 48%
Cotton Seeds PG Extract - Gossypium spp
Propylene glycol extract2 carriers
$107.71
1 kg, from
$55.83/kg
Save 48%
Tree Cotton Root Glycerin Extract - Gossypium arboreum
Glycerin extract2 carriersGossypium arboreum, Gossypium
$153.83
1 kg, from
$79.39/kg
Save 48%
$112.33
1 kg, from
$58.63/kg
Save 48%
$86.96
1 kg
$46.37/kg
Save 47%
Tree Cotton Root Extract - Gossypium arboreum
Extract powderGossypium arboreum, Gossypium
$75.43
1 kg
$24.41/kg
Save 68%
$61.59
1 kg
$19.58/kg
Save 68%
$54.68
1 kg
$16.92/kg
Save 69%
$33.93
1 kg
$10.71/kg
Save 68%
Tree Cotton Root Powder - Gossypium arboreum
Herbal powderGossypium arboreum, Gossypium
$45.45
1 kg
$15.54/kg
Save 66%
$126.16
1 kg, from
$65.46/kg
Save 48%
Showing 1–12 of 12
Ordering more than 25 kg, or need a COA first?Send us your list and quantities for a bulk quote, or ask for a COA before you order. TDS and SDS download from each product page.
Contact sales