Free shipping on orders over $1,095 TDS & SDS downloads · COA with every orderPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg

Safflower (Carthamus tinctorius)

Carthamus tinctorius (Asteraceae), commonly known as Safflower, Saff Flower, Kusum Flower. Also known as কুসুম ফুল. Plant parts used in our range: flower, seed. Available as oil-soluble extract, infused oil, herbal powder, carrier oil, water-soluble extract, extract powder.

INCI: Carthamus Tinctorius Flower Extract, Carthamus Tinctorius Extract, Carthamus Tinctorius Seed Extract, Carthamus Tinctorius Flower Powder

CAS: 223749-52-8, 8001-23-8

Add $1,095.00 more for free shipping. One 5 kg pack of most extracts gets you there.
11 products
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
$91.57
1 kg
$57.99/kg
Save 37%
$126.96
1 kg, from
$66.37/kg
Save 48%
Safflower — 60-Day Aged Botanical Oil
Aged botanical oil2 carriersCarthamus tinctorius
$374.20
1 kg, from
$292.34/kg
Save 22%
Safflower PG Extract - Carthamus tinctorius
Propylene glycol extract2 carriers
$169.97
1 kg, from
$88.76/kg
Save 48%
$179.20
1 kg, from
$93.16/kg
Save 48%
$86.96
1 kg
$46.60/kg
Save 46%
$103.10
1 kg
$43.27/kg
Save 58%
$56.99
1 kg
$29.67/kg
Save 48%
$40.84
1 kg
$24.63/kg
Save 40%
$142.30
1 kg, from
$74.47/kg
Save 48%
$206.87
1 kg, from
$107.98/kg
Save 48%
Showing 1–11 of 11
Ordering more than 25 kg, or need a COA first?Send us your list and quantities for a bulk quote, or ask for a COA before you order. TDS and SDS download from each product page.
Contact sales