{"product_id":"tamarind-oil-soluble-extract-tamarindus-indica","title":"Tamarind Oil Soluble Extract - Tamarindus indica","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eKnown as :\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cb data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e Tamarind Liquid, Tamarindus indica, Imli, Amli\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eBotanical name : \u003ca title=\"tamarindus indica\" href=\"https:\/\/thewholesaler.in\/collections\/tamarindus-indica\" target=\"_blank\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eTamarindus indica\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\" style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eProduct : \u003cb data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eTamarind Fruit\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e Oil Soluble Extract \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\" style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eForm available:\u003cspan\u003e \u003ca href=\"https:\/\/thewholesaler.in\/collections\/extract-Liquid\"\u003e\u003cb data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eLiquid\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\" style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003ePart used :\u003cb\u003e Fruit\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eActive contents :\u003cb data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003e  tartaric acid, malic acid, citric acid, flavonoids (such as apigenin and luteolin), procyanidins, polyphenols, vitamin C (ascorbic acid), pectin, and sugars (such as glucose and fructose)\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cb data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e100% pure\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\" style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eand\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cb data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003egenuine\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\" style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eproduct\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\" style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003ePackaged in most Hygienic Environment\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\" style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eProduct is\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cb data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eVegetarian\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\" style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eCountry of Origin:\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cb data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eIndia\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eStorage :\u003cb data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e Store in cool and dry place \u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSolubility : 100% Oil Soluble\u003cbr\u003eGrade: Cosmetic \u003cbr\u003eHerb\/Base Ratio: 1:5\/1:10 (w\/w) \u003cbr\u003ew = Weight \u003cbr\u003eBase Oils: Coconut\/Sesame\/Jojoba \u003cbr\u003eUses of Oil Soluble Extracts : Commonly used in cosmetic oils for skin and hair nourishment.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"TheWholesalerCo","offers":[{"title":"225 g\/7.9 Oz \/ 1:10 (w\/w)","offer_id":42444547457118,"sku":null,"price":42.08,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true},{"title":"225 g\/7.9 Oz \/ 1:5  (w\/w)","offer_id":42444547489886,"sku":null,"price":93.44,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true},{"title":"1 Kg\/2.2 Lbs \/ 1:10 (w\/w)","offer_id":42444547522654,"sku":null,"price":71.72,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true},{"title":"1 Kg\/2.2 Lbs \/ 1:5  (w\/w)","offer_id":42444547555422,"sku":null,"price":154.81,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true},{"title":"5 Kg\/11.0 Lbs \/ 1:10 (w\/w)","offer_id":42444547588190,"sku":null,"price":216.05,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true},{"title":"5 Kg\/11.0 Lbs \/ 1:5  (w\/w)","offer_id":42444547620958,"sku":null,"price":476.89,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true},{"title":"25 Kg\/55.1 Lbs \/ 1:10 (w\/w)","offer_id":42444547653726,"sku":null,"price":555.94,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true},{"title":"25 Kg\/55.1 Lbs \/ 1:5  (w\/w)","offer_id":42444547686494,"sku":null,"price":1219.99,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0624\/1769\/8910\/files\/TamarindOilSolubleExtract-Tamarindusindica.png?v=1774250006","url":"https:\/\/wholesalerco.ca\/products\/tamarind-oil-soluble-extract-tamarindus-indica","provider":"TheWholesalerCo Canada","version":"1.0","type":"link"}