{"product_id":"ashoka-bark-oil-soluble-extract-saraca-indica","title":"Ashoka Bark Oil Soluble Extract - Saraca asoca","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eKnown as : \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eAshoka Chhal, Ashoka Chal, Ashoka Bark, Saraca indica, Saraca asoca\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eBotanical : Saraca asoca\u003ca href=\"https:\/\/thewholesaler.in\/collections\/saraca-indica\" title=\"Saraca indica\" target=\"_blank\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eProduct : \u003cstrong\u003eAshoka\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e Bark Oil Soluble Extract\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eForm available:\u003cspan\u003e \u003cb\u003eLiquid\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003ePart used :\u003cb\u003e Bark\/Chaal\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan data-sheets-root=\"1\"\u003eActive contents (Phytochemical) :\u003c\/span\u003e :\u003cb\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/b\u003etannins, flavonoids (such as kaempferol and quercetin), glycosides, saponins, sterols (like β-sitosterol), and catechins.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eProduct is\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cb\u003eVegetarian\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eCountry of Origin:\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cb\u003eIndia\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eStorage :\u003cb\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eStore in cool and dry place \u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSolubility : 100% Oil Soluble\u003cbr\u003eGrade: Cosmetic \u003cbr\u003eHerb\/Base Ratio: 1:5\/1:10 (w\/w) \u003cbr\u003ew = Weight \u003cbr\u003eBase Oils: Coconut\/Sesame\/Jojoba \u003cbr\u003eUses of Oil Soluble Extracts : Commonly used in cosmetic oils for skin and hair nourishment.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"TheWholesalerCo","offers":[{"title":"225 g\/7.9 Oz \/ 1:10 (w\/w)","offer_id":42444549161054,"sku":null,"price":25.48,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true},{"title":"225 g\/7.9 Oz \/ 1:5  (w\/w)","offer_id":42444549193822,"sku":null,"price":54.15,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true},{"title":"1 Kg\/2.2 Lbs \/ 1:10 (w\/w)","offer_id":42444549226590,"sku":null,"price":40.7,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true},{"title":"1 Kg\/2.2 Lbs \/ 1:5  (w\/w)","offer_id":42444549259358,"sku":null,"price":90.38,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true},{"title":"5 Kg\/11.0 Lbs \/ 1:10 (w\/w)","offer_id":42444549292126,"sku":null,"price":180.29,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true},{"title":"5 Kg\/11.0 Lbs \/ 1:5  (w\/w)","offer_id":42444549324894,"sku":null,"price":394.34,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true},{"title":"25 Kg\/55.1 Lbs \/ 1:10 (w\/w)","offer_id":42444549357662,"sku":null,"price":537.71,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true},{"title":"25 Kg\/55.1 Lbs \/ 1:5  (w\/w)","offer_id":42444549390430,"sku":null,"price":1179.99,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0624\/1769\/8910\/files\/AshokaBarkOilSolubleExtract-Saracaindica.png?v=1774250017","url":"https:\/\/wholesalerco.ca\/products\/ashoka-bark-oil-soluble-extract-saraca-indica","provider":"TheWholesalerCo Canada","version":"1.0","type":"link"}